Annual Red Bluff Round Up Parade

63rd Annual Red Bluff Round Up Parade Awards

Thank you to all the participants – it was an amazing year for the Parade.
Special thanks to all of our volunteers!

Special Awards
Band Sweepstakes Red Bluff High School Marching Band
Equestrian Sweepstakes Caitlin White
Committee’s Choice Main Street Band
Best Depiction of Theme Green Waste of Tehama County
Pooper Scoopers Supervisor Candy Carlson

110 FLOATS CIVIC/FRATERNAL-JUNIOR (up to 18)
1st Place Tehama County Youth Focus
2nd Place Red Bluff Youth Soccer League

120 FLOATS CIVIC/FRATERNAL-SENIOR (19 & over)
1st Place Friends of Thee Renaissance Faire
2nd Place USSVI-Cuttlefish Base

130 FLOATS COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL (BUSINESS)
1st Place Jefferson Bee Company
2nd Place U-Jam Fitness

210 MARCHING UNITS – DRILL TEAMS
1st Place Reenactors of the American Civil War
2nd Place NorCal Vintage Market and Estate Liquidators

220 MARCHING UNITS – JUNIOR HIGH BANDS
1st Place Vista Prep Band
2nd Place Sequoia Middle School Marching Band

230 MARCHING UNITS – SENIOR HIGH BANDS
1st Place Spartans Marching Band
2nd Place Cardinal Regiment Marching Band

310 Majorettes – Solo
1st Place Jaida Jobe

320 MAJORETTES – GROUP
1st Place Buckeye Cuties Baton

420 SINGLE MOUNTED – FANCY WESTERN
1st Place Caitlin White

440 SINGLE MOUNTED -WORKING WESTERN (19 & over)
1st Place Becky Sanders
2nd Place Stonyford Rodeo Queen

530 MOUNTED GROUPS MOUNTED GROUPS JR. (up to 18)
1st Place Shasta Cascade Riders
2nd Place Red Bluff Junior Round-up Royalty

540 MOUNTED GROUPS MOUNTED GROUPS SR. (19 & up)
1st Place Shasta County Search & Rescue Mounted Posse
2nd Place Miss Cottonwood Rodeo 2016 & her 2017 Contestants

560 HORSE DRAWN 1 HORSE-DRAWN VEHICLE SR.19 & up
1st Place Reno Rodeo Chuck Wagon
2nd Place I-5 Point S Tire and Auto Service

600 VEHICLE – Individual – Pre 1989
1st Place Red Bluff City Fire “Putty Putt” Engine
2nd Place Don & Neva Duval

650 VEHICLES: GROUP ENTRIES – Pre 1989
1st Place Red Bluff Motorpool
2nd Place US Forest Service – Mendocino National Forest

710 MISCELLANEOUS – Pooper Scoopers
1st Place Supervisor Candy Carlson
2nd Place S.O.B.O. The Rodeo Clown

720 MISC. – SPECIAL INTEREST GROUP
1st Place Calvary Chapel Red Bluff
2nd Place Tehama County Shrine Club & Masons

730 MISCELLANEOUS – GROUP NOVELTY
1st Place Hart Family Float
2nd Place Red Bluff City Fire “Ladder Truck”